Let's Talk
[…] La. C.Cr.P. Art 162.1: sworn oral testimony may be communicated “by telephone, radio, or such other electronic method of communication deemed appropriate by the judge”; a recording shall be made and then “transcribed and fixed in the record within seven days”; there is also a provision for testimony by facsimile “after the administration of the oath by the judge by telephone, radio, or other such electronic method...”.

 

Maine

15 M.R.S. §55: “The Supreme Judicial Court shall by rule provide the procedure of the application for and issuance of search warrants.”.

Me. R. U. Crim.